Nicole Farmer Hurd (Presidential Tenure), President
Antonio (Tony) F. Fernandez (2027), Chair, Audit Committee and Educational Policy Committee
J.B. Reilly (2028) , Chair, Development and External Relations
James R. Birle, Jr. (2026), Chair, Financial Policy Committee
Leo A. Helmers (2027), Chair, Grounds and Buildings Committee
Jefferson W. Kirby (2028), Chair, Investments Committee
Pamela S. Passman (2025), Chair, Student Life Committee
Susan L. Fox (2024), Chair, Trustee and Governance
Committee on Audit:
Antonio (Tony) F. Fernandez (2027), Trustee, Chair
David M. Roth (2024), Trustee, Vice Chair
Jonathan S. Ellis (2027), Trustee
Quincy L. Miller (2028), Trustee
Pamela S. Passman (2025), Trustee
Peter S. Ruggiero (2024), Trustee
Wynne A. Whitman (2026), Trustee
Adam Biener (2024), Faculty (alt. Michael Kelly)
Secretary: Audra J. Kahr, Executive Vice President for Finance & Business Administration
Deputy Secretary: Holly Lantos, Assistant Vice President Budget & Analytics
Committee on Compensation:
Robert E. Sell (2028), Chair
Linda Assante Carrasco (2027), Vice Chair
Angel L. Mendez (2028), Trustee
James R. Birle Jr. (2026), Trustee
Tanuja Majumdar Dehne (2024), Trustee
John Fry (2026), Trustee
Pamela S. Passman (2025), Trustee
Committee on Development, Alumni and Community Relations:
J.B. Reilly (2028), Trustee, Chair
Alvin M. Yearwood (2026), Trustee, Vice Chair
Harry S. Cherken Jr. (2025), Trustee
Sebastian (Benny) J. Crapanzano (2024), Trustee
Tanuja Majumdar Dehne (2024), Trustee
Laneta J. Dorflinger (2025), Trustee
Jonathan S. Ellis (2027), Alumni Trustee
Claudine D. Lilien (2026), Trustee
Judson C. Linville (2025), Trustee
D. Christian “Chris” McCumber (2027), Trustee
Edwin Liriano `14 (2025), Trustee Associate
Julissa M. Muschlitz `13 (2024), Trustee Associate
Theodore W. Blackburn `02 (2026), Alumni Associate
Tanya Ruiz La Force `92 (2026), Alumni Associate
Michael Senra (2025), Faculty (alt. Andrew Dougherty)
Eric Ponieman `24 (2024), Student
Co-Secretaries: Kimberly Verstandig, Interim Vice President for Development and College Relations; Peter Mackey, Interim Vice President for Marketing and Communications
Invited to Attend: Michael A. Weisburger `82, President, Alumni Association; Francine Della Badia `91, Vice President, Alumni Association; Leslie Ann Howard ’76, Chair, Midwest Advisory Council; Thomas A. Orecchio `90, Chair, Northeast Advisory Council; James A. Akerhielm `86, Chair, Southeast Advisory Council; Seth M. Marlatt `98, Chair, West Coast Advisory Council
Committee on Educational Policy
Antonio F. Fernandez (2027), Trustee, Chair
Laneta J. Dorflinger (2025), Trustee, Vice Chair
Kimberly W. Benston (2025), Trustee
John A. Fry (2026), Trustee
Jefferson W. Kirby (2028), Trustee
Judson C. Linville (2025), Trustee
David M. Roth (2024), Trustee
Julissa M. Muschlitz `13 (2024), Trustee Associate
Laurence J. Jacobs ’79 (2024), Alumni Associate
Maulik S. Joshi ’90 (2026), Alumni Associate
Ben Jahre (2024),Faculty (alt. Elaine Reynolds)
Madison R. Horvath `26 (2024), Student
Secretary: John Meier, Provost
Invited to Attend: Ernest Jeffries, Vice President for Inclusion; Forrest Stuart, Vice President for Enrollment Management; Joshua Smith, Clerk of the Faculty; Ingrid Furniss, Dean of the Faculty; Charlotte Nunes, Dean of the Libraries
Committee on Financial Policy:
James R. Birle Jr. (2026), Trustee, Chair
Peter S. Ruggiero (2024), Trustee, Vice Chair
James L. Benjamin (2026), Trustee
Kimberly W. Benston (2025), Trustee
Kirsti Wells Goodwin (2028), Trustee
Michael C. Heaney (2027), Trustee
Kamaka R. Martin (2027), Trustee
Quincy L. Miller (2028), Alumni Trustee
John C. Santos, Jr. (2028), Trustee
William H. Spence (2025), Trustee
Laura K. Ipsen P’25 (2024), Trustee Associate
Reco C. Collins `05 (2026), Alumni Associate
Laura Bailey Culp `82 (2026), Alumni Associate
David Brandes (2024), Faculty (alt. Lawrence Malinconico)
Grace Moser (2024), Student
Secretary: Audra J. Kahr, Executive Vice President for Finance & Business Administration
Deputy Secretary: Andrea Bohn, Assistant Vice President and Controller
Committee on Grounds and Buildings:
Leo A. Helmers (2027), Trustee, Chair
Harry S. Cherken Jr. (2025), Trustee, Vice Chair
Tanuja Majumdar Dehne (2024), Trustee
Jonathan S. Ellis (2027), Alumni Trustee
Harold N. Kamine (2025), Trustee
Peter S. Ruggiero (2024), Trustee
John C. Santos, Jr. (2028), Trustee
William H. Spence (2025), Trustee
Marc J. Gallagher `93 (2026), Alumni Associate
Cia Buckley Marakovits `88 (2026), Alumni Associate
Stephen Kurtz (2024), Faculty (alt. Eric Ho)
Tyler Osipower `24 (2024), Student
Secretary: Audra J. Kahr, Executive Vice President for Finance & Business Administration
Secretary: Sarah Moschenross, Vice President for Student Life
Invited to Attend: Sherryta Freeman, Director of Athletics; Mark Sapara, Associate VP & Senior Advisor to the Vice President; David Sunderlin (FAR), Thania Hernandez `25, Student Government President
Committee on Trustees and Governance:
Susan L. Fox (2024), Trustee, Chair
Wynne A. Whitman (2026), Trustee, Vice Chair
Linda Assante Carrasco (2027), Trustee
Angel L. Mendez (2028), Trustee
J.B. Reilly (2028), Trustee
Alvin M. Yearwood (2026), Trustee
Robert E. Sell (2028), Chair of the Board, Ex-Officio
Nicole Farmer Hurd, President of the College, Ex-Officio
Secretary: Kimberly Verstandig, Interim Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations
Deputy Secretary: Aimee Torrisi, Administrative Coordinator for the Board of Trustees and Leadership Councils